Is Bake House Creations, Jumbo Buttermilk Biscuits Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched bleached flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

enriched bleached flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), Buttermilk, Dextrose, Sugar, Leavening Baking Soda

Check Bake House Creations, Jumbo Buttermilk Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bake House Creations, Jumbo Buttermilk Biscuits is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ButterySavorySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishSnacking
Wheat Free? Bake House Creations, Jumbo Buttermilk Biscuits | Spoonful