Is Bake Shop Bakery New York Style Strawberry Swirl Turtle Triple Chocolate Cheesecake Sampler Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- heavy cream
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
New York Style: Milk, Sugar, Cream, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Egg, Soybean Oil, Fructose, Less Than 2% Of Food Starch-modified, Salt, Molasses, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cheese Culture, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Malted Barley Flour, Citric Acid, Corn Bean Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Carotene (color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Strawberry Swirl: Cream, Milk, Soy, And Wheat. Strawberry Swirl: Sugar, Milk, Cream, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Fructose, Less Than 2% Of Food Starch-modified, Salt, Molasses, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cheese Culture, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Malted Barley Flour, Citric Acid, Corn Bean Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Carotene (color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Triple Chocolate: Milk, Soy, And Wheat. Triple Chocolate: Sugar, Milk, Cream, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Egg, Fructose, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Less Than 2% Of Chocolate Liquor, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Honey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cheese Culture, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Beta-carotene (color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid. Turtle: Milk, Soy, And Wheat. Turtle: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cream, Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Egg, Fructose, Cocoa Butter, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cheese Culture, Chocolate Liquor, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Natural Flavor, Heavy Cream, Mono- And Diglycerides, Food Starch-modified, Cocoa Butter, Malted Barley Flour, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Citric Acid, Pectin, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Beta-carotene (color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid Contains Egg, Milk, Pecans, Soy and Wheat.
Check Bake Shop Bakery New York Style Strawberry Swirl Turtle Triple Chocolate Cheesecake Sampler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bake Shop Bakery New York Style Strawberry Swirl Turtle Triple Chocolate Cheesecake Sampler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Nature's Path, EnviroKidz, Breakfast Cereal, Gluten Free, Turtle Splash, Strawberry Chocolate, Organic, 10 Oz Box
Ben & Jerry's New York super fudge chunk chocolate ice cream
Great Value New York Style Rye Bread, 24 oz
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
About this product
Dessert · Slice, Piece, Tray Slice


