Is Bake Shop Bakery New York Style Strawberry Swirl Turtle Triple Chocolate Cheesecake Sampler Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- malted barley flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
New York Style: Milk, Sugar, Cream, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Egg, Soybean Oil, Fructose, Less Than 2% Of Food Starch-modified, Salt, Molasses, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cheese Culture, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Malted Barley Flour, Citric Acid, Corn Bean Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Carotene (color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Strawberry Swirl: Cream, Milk, Soy, And Wheat. Strawberry Swirl: Sugar, Milk, Cream, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Fructose, Less Than 2% Of Food Starch-modified, Salt, Molasses, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cheese Culture, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Malted Barley Flour, Citric Acid, Corn Bean Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Carotene (color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Triple Chocolate: Milk, Soy, And Wheat. Triple Chocolate: Sugar, Milk, Cream, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Egg, Fructose, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Less Than 2% Of Chocolate Liquor, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Honey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cheese Culture, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Beta-carotene (color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid. Turtle: Milk, Soy, And Wheat. Turtle: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cream, Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Egg, Fructose, Cocoa Butter, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cheese Culture, Chocolate Liquor, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Natural Flavor, Heavy Cream, Mono- And Diglycerides, Food Starch-modified, Cocoa Butter, Malted Barley Flour, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Citric Acid, Pectin, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Beta-carotene (color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid Contains Egg, Milk, Pecans, Soy and Wheat.
Check Bake Shop Bakery New York Style Strawberry Swirl Turtle Triple Chocolate Cheesecake Sampler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bake Shop Bakery New York Style Strawberry Swirl Turtle Triple Chocolate Cheesecake Sampler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Nature's Path, EnviroKidz, Breakfast Cereal, Gluten Free, Turtle Splash, Strawberry Chocolate, Organic, 10 Oz Box
Ben & Jerry's New York super fudge chunk chocolate ice cream
Great Value New York Style Rye Bread, 24 oz
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
About this product
Dessert · Slice, Piece, Tray Slice


