Is Bake Shoppe Fresh Cookie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • m&m's milk chocolate candies
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • m&m's minis milk chocolate candies
  • +1 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

454 COOKIE BASE, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FOUR NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, NISINPREPARATION (PRESERVATIVE]), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR. FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), SALT), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), BROWN SUGAR, PASTRY FLOUR, SUGAR, OATS, M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, LESS THAN 2%- COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX, MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS), SHORTENING (PALM OIL), WATER, DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES, SOY OIL), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CORN OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL [VITAMIN E - TO PROTECT FRESHNESS] CONTAINS MILK), VANILLA EXTRACT (PROPYLENEGLYCOL, WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), CARAMEL COLOR), BAKING SODA

Check Bake Shoppe Fresh Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go