Is Baked Beans, English Recipe Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

navy beans (51%), tomato sauce (49%) [tomatoes (26%), water, sugar, salt, maize thickener (1422), food acids (acetic acid, citric acid), flavours), may be present: soy,

Check Baked Beans, English Recipe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfast ItemLunch