Is Baked Beans in BBQ Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NAVY BEANS (51%), BBQ SAUCE (TOMATOES (27%), WATER, SUGAR, MAIZE THICKENER (1422), MAIZE OIL (CONTAINS TOCOPHEROLS FROM SOY), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT COLOUR (CARAMEL), FOOD ACID (ACETIC ACID). NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOUR, FLAVOURS, SPICE EXTRACT).

Check Baked Beans in BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
TenderThick
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch