Is Baked Beans in BBQ Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
NAVY BEANS (51%), BBQ SAUCE (TOMATOES (27%), WATER, SUGAR, MAIZE THICKENER (1422), MAIZE OIL (CONTAINS TOCOPHEROLS FROM SOY), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT COLOUR (CARAMEL), FOOD ACID (ACETIC ACID). NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOUR, FLAVOURS, SPICE EXTRACT).
Check Baked Beans in BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked Beans in BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
TenderThick
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch


