Is Baked Beans in BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavour
- 1422
natural smoke flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NAVY BEANS (51%), BBQ SAUCE (TOMATOES (27%), WATER, SUGAR, MAIZE THICKENER (1422), MAIZE OIL (CONTAINS TOCOPHEROLS FROM SOY), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT COLOUR (CARAMEL), FOOD ACID (ACETIC ACID). NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOUR, FLAVOURS, SPICE EXTRACT).
Check Baked Beans in BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked Beans in BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can


