Is baked beans in tomato sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beans 44%, Water, Tomatoes 24%, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Salt, Onion Powder, Paprika Extract, Paprika, Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings.

Check baked beans in tomato sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchBreakfast