Is BAKED BEANS, JALAPENO Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BLACK BEANS, RED BELL PEPPER, SALT, CORN, ONION, SOY BEAN OIL, CHICKEN FLAVOR (SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION, CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE AS ANTICAKING AGENT, GARLIC, SPICES AND PARSLEY), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHITE VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, JALAPENO PEPPER, CILANTRO, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND SPICES.
Check BAKED BEANS, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED BEANS, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
About this product
Vegetable · Can


