Is BAKED BEANS, JALAPENO Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy bean oil
soy bean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BLACK BEANS, RED BELL PEPPER, SALT, CORN, ONION, SOY BEAN OIL, CHICKEN FLAVOR (SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION, CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE AS ANTICAKING AGENT, GARLIC, SPICES AND PARSLEY), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHITE VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, JALAPENO PEPPER, CILANTRO, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND SPICES.
Check BAKED BEANS, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED BEANS, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
About this product
Vegetable · Can


