Is Baked Beans with Meatballs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • meatballs 12% lamb

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Sauce 44% Tomatoes 37%, Sugar, Salt, Maize Thickener 1414, Wheat Flour, Stabilisers 412 466, Spices, Flavours, Citric Acid, Navy Beans 44%, Meatballs 12% Lamb, Beef, Seasoning (Milk), Breadcrumbs Wheat, Soy, Traces Of Sesame

Check Baked Beans with Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSide DishCooking