Is Baked Beans With Sausages Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Haricot Beans (38%), Tomato (30%), Pork Sausage (16%) (pork (66%), Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Pork Fat, Potato Starch, Salt, Lactose (milk), Yeast Extract, Pepper Extract, Cayenne Extract, Ginger Extract, Mace Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Sage Extract), Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Paprika Extract, Basil Extract, Onion Oil. Sausages Filled Into Beef Collagen Casings. Contains Wheat and Milk.
Check Baked Beans With Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked Beans With Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Meat · Can


