Is Baked beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Haricot Beans (52%), Water, Reconstituted Tomato Purée (20%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Paprika, Flavourings

Check Baked beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
ThickTender
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfast