Is Baked Beans Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Small White Beans (Minimum 61%), Tomato Sauce (Water, Tomatoes (Minimum 26%)) (Reconstituted from Tomato Paste), Cane Sugar, Salt (Non-iodated), Chemically Modified Maize Starch (E1422), Spices.

Check Baked Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetAcidicUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep