Is BAKED BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN ORGANIC PLANTED MEAL, BAKED BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken juice
- organic boneless skinless chicken breast
organic chicken juice
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, ORGANIC SWEET POTATOES, ORGANIC TURNIPS, ORGANIC PARSNIPS, ORGANIC CHICKEN JUICE, ORGANIC BUFFALO SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC RED CHILI PEPPER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC PAPRIKA), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC THYME.
Check BAKED BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN ORGANIC PLANTED MEAL, BAKED BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN ORGANIC PLANTED MEAL, BAKED BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


