Is BAKED BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN ORGANIC PLANTED MEAL, BAKED BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken juice
- organic boneless skinless chicken breast
- xanthan gum
organic chicken juice
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, ORGANIC SWEET POTATOES, ORGANIC TURNIPS, ORGANIC PARSNIPS, ORGANIC CHICKEN JUICE, ORGANIC BUFFALO SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC RED CHILI PEPPER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC PAPRIKA), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC THYME.
Check BAKED BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN ORGANIC PLANTED MEAL, BAKED BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN ORGANIC PLANTED MEAL, BAKED BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


