Is BAKED CHEDDAR CHEESE CURLS, BAKED CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter milkj
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheese cultures
  • chaddar cheese
  • whey

butter milkj

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy curls deliver a pronounced cheddar punch and a crisp, crunchy bite favored for casual snacking, lunchboxes, and party bowls. Reviewers commonly mention consistent crunch and bold flavor, occasional broken pieces in bags, and suitability for dipping or topping salads, with many citing it as easy, flavorful snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED, CORN, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CHADDAR CHEESE ??(PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALTR, ENZYMES), MILKFAT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, BUTTER MILKJ, SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW #6, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW #5, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check BAKED CHEDDAR CHEESE CURLS, BAKED CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BAKED CHEDDAR CHEESE CURLS, BAKED CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go