Is BAKED CHEDDAR CHEESE CURLS, BAKED CHEDDAR Vegetarian?

Description
Crunchy, airy curls deliver pronounced cheddar flavor with a slightly powdery finish; texture is crisp yet lightweight. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for snacking, party bowls, or paired with dips. Customer reviews note satisfying crunch and bold taste, while some mention excess saltiness, powder residue, or stale pieces.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, airy curls deliver pronounced cheddar flavor with a slightly powdery finish; texture is crisp yet lightweight. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for snacking, party bowls, or paired with dips. Customer reviews note satisfying crunch and bold taste, while some mention excess saltiness, powder residue, or stale pieces.
Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Corn Oil, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Or Safflower Oil), Whey, Maltodextrin (Derived From Corn), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Milkfat, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Buttermilk Solids, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Yellow 6, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Yellow 5, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check BAKED CHEDDAR CHEESE CURLS, BAKED CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED CHEDDAR CHEESE CURLS, BAKED CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
BAKED CHEDDAR CHEESE CURLS, BAKED CHEDDAR is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


