Is Baked Cheddar Puffs, 4 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- organic butter
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic whey
- organic cheddar cheese
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Organic Yellow Corn Meal, Organic Corn Meal, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Non-animal Enzymes), Organic Whey, Organic Butter, Salt, Silicon Dioxide (for Anticaking), Organic Vinegar, Organic Annatto (for Color). Milk And Dairy.
Check Baked Cheddar Puffs, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked Cheddar Puffs, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
Baked Cheddar Puffs, 4 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


