Is BAKED CHEESE CURLS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cultured milk
- cream
- butter
- reduced lactose whey
- deproteinized whey
- blue cheese
- cheese blend
- whey
- +1 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORNMEAL (DEGERMED), SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEESE SEASONING (WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], BUTTERMILK, SALT, CHEESE BLEND [CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, AND ENZYMES)], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR [PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, AND ANNATTO], LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), DEPROTEINIZED WHEY.
Check BAKED CHEESE CURLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED CHEESE CURLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


