Is BAKED CHEESE SNACK CRACKERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil and
soybean oil and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [FOR COLOR]), SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), AMMONIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), YEAST WITH ASCORBIC ACID.
Check BAKED CHEESE SNACK CRACKERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED CHEESE SNACK CRACKERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


