Is Baked Cheetos Oven Baked Crunchy Whole Grain Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, 104 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whole Corn Meal, Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Sea Minerals (calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate), Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Artificial Color (red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Onion Powder, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Whey Protein Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Sodium Diacetate, Lactic Acid, Disodium Guanylate, And Skim Milk. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Baked Cheetos Oven Baked Crunchy Whole Grain Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, 104 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baked Cheetos Oven Baked Crunchy Whole Grain Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, 104 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go