Is BAKED COCONUT CHIPS, GINGER AND LEMONGRASS SPICE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut nectar
- coconut pulp
coconut nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT PULP, COCONUT NECTAR, SPICES, KAFFIR LIME POWDER, DRIED LEMONGRASS, SALT
Check BAKED COCONUT CHIPS, GINGER AND LEMONGRASS SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED COCONUT CHIPS, GINGER AND LEMONGRASS SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
About this product
Snack · Dried, Slice


