Is Baked Crinklys Cheese & Onion Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried cheese
  • cheese
  • dried whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Dried Potato, Modified Starch, Dried Whey (Milk) Cheese and Onion Flavour (Milk) [Dried Onion, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Sugar, Dried Cheese (Milk), Natural Flavouring (Milk), Acid (Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Cayenne Extract, Onion Extract, Black Pepper Extract], Wheat Gluten, Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Acid (Lactic Acid), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (E472e), Salt, Natural Flavourings.

Check Baked Crinklys Cheese & Onion Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyRichNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish