Is Baked Crinklys Cheese & Onion Flavour Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat flour
  • flour

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Dried Potato, Modified Starch, Dried Whey (Milk) Cheese and Onion Flavour (Milk) [Dried Onion, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Sugar, Dried Cheese (Milk), Natural Flavouring (Milk), Acid (Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Cayenne Extract, Onion Extract, Black Pepper Extract], Wheat Gluten, Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Acid (Lactic Acid), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (E472e), Salt, Natural Flavourings.

Check Baked Crinklys Cheese & Onion Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyRichNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish