Is Baked Energy Bar (Chocolate Chip) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup*, Fig Paste*, Oat Flour*, Sunflower Oil*, Chocolate Chips* (Cane Sugar*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*), Cane Sugar*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Oat Hull Fiber*, Natural Flavors*, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tapioca Maltodextrin*, Monocalcium Phosphate), *Organic
Check Baked Energy Bar (Chocolate Chip) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked Energy Bar (Chocolate Chip) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


