Is Baked Fresh Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- L-cysteine
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzymes, folic acid, water, yeast, salt, palm oil, wheat gluten, sugar, dough conditioners, datem, mineral salt, ascorbic acid, enzymes, l-cysteine, soybean oil, rye flour, cornmeal, sesame
Check Baked Fresh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked Fresh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Bread · Loaf


