Is Baked Fresh Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- rye flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzymes, folic acid, water, yeast, salt, palm oil, wheat gluten, sugar, dough conditioners, datem, mineral salt, ascorbic acid, enzymes, l-cysteine, soybean oil, rye flour, cornmeal, sesame
Check Baked Fresh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked Fresh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Bread · Loaf


