Is BAKED FRIES POTATO & CORN SNACKS, CHEDDAR CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORNMEAL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURES PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, DRY BUTTERMILK, SOYBEAN OIL, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK, ROMANO CHEESE FROM COW'S MILK [CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC, ASCORBIC ACID), POTATO FLAKES.
Check BAKED FRIES POTATO & CORN SNACKS, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED FRIES POTATO & CORN SNACKS, CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


