This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Baked Gluten Free Brooklyn Blackout Brownie, 16.6 Ounce Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, brown sugar, whole grain teff flour, chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), cocoa powder (processed with alkali), potato starch, rice flour, canola oil (ascorbic acid and rosemary added to preserve freshness), sea salt, natural vanilla flavor, coffee powder.

Check Baked Gluten Free Brooklyn Blackout Brownie, 16.6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Baked Gluten Free Brooklyn Blackout Brownie, 16.6 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Baked Gluten Free Brooklyn Blackout Brownie, 16.6 Ounce | Spoonful