Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Baked Gluten Free Brooklyn Blackout Brownie, 16.6 Ounce Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, brown sugar, whole grain teff flour, chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), cocoa powder (processed with alkali), potato starch, rice flour, canola oil (ascorbic acid and rosemary added to preserve freshness), sea salt, natural vanilla flavor, coffee powder.

Check Baked Gluten Free Brooklyn Blackout Brownie, 16.6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Baked Gluten Free Brooklyn Blackout Brownie, 16.6 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Baked Gluten Free Brooklyn Blackout Brownie, 16.6 Ounce | Spoonful