Is Baked In Brioche Bun Baking Kit 305G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Strong White Bread Flour (Wheat Flour, Statutory Nutrients: (Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin)), Granulated Sugar, Yeast (Yeast, Emulsifier: Sorbitan Monostearate), Salt (Salt, Anti-Caking Agent: Sodium Ferrocyanide)
Check Baked In Brioche Bun Baking Kit 305G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked In Brioche Bun Baking Kit 305G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baked In Brioche Bun Baking Kit 305G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Pouch


