Is Baked lays Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Baked Lays are a classic potato chip snack that is known for its deliciously fresh-tasting and crispy texture. With a history of 75 years, these chips have become a popular choice for snacking on the go. Notably, Baked Lays are USDA Smart Snack Compliant, ensuring a wholesome snacking option. Many people consider these chips to be the best, praising their freshness and crispiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Corn Starch, Corn Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Annatto Extracts

Check Baked lays against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go