Is Baked Lemon Ricotta Cheese Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, SALT), SUGAR, LEMON PASTE (LEMON PEEL, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP [WHEAT], LEMON EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID), STABILIZER BLEND (MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE DIPHOSPHATES), NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, TURMERIC POWDER (FOR COLOR) CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT.
Check Baked Lemon Ricotta Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked Lemon Ricotta Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


