Is Baked Lentil Chips, Rosemary Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Bean Flour (Lentil & Garbanzo), Potato, Pea Starch, Potato Fiber, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Corn Maltodextrin, Spice ,Garlic Power,salt,sugar,dextrose,onion Power,olive Oil,citric Add,natural Flavor,canola Oil,potassium Chloride)
Check Baked Lentil Chips, Rosemary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked Lentil Chips, Rosemary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


