Is BAKED MACARONI & CHEESE MACARONI PASTA IN A CREAMY MILD CHEESE SAUCE TOPPED WITH CRUNCHY BUTTERY BREAD CRUMBS, BAKED MACARONI & CHEESE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: COOKED MACARONI (WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN), SKIM MILK, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), EGGS, AMERICAN CHEESE SPREAD (CHEDDAR AND COLBY CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), CREAM, 2% OR LESS OF BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR), ONIONS, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ROMANO CHEESE WITH FLAVOR (ROMANO CHEESE [CULTURED COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED ROMANO CHEESE [ROMANO CHEESE {CULTURED COW'S MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES}, SALT]), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPICES, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM.
Check BAKED MACARONI & CHEESE MACARONI PASTA IN A CREAMY MILD CHEESE SAUCE TOPPED WITH CRUNCHY BUTTERY BREAD CRUMBS, BAKED MACARONI & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED MACARONI & CHEESE MACARONI PASTA IN A CREAMY MILD CHEESE SAUCE TOPPED WITH CRUNCHY BUTTERY BREAD CRUMBS, BAKED MACARONI & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 19 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


