Is BAKED POTATO SOUP MIX, BAKED POTATO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
POTATO FLAKES (POTATOES, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFATE, CITRIC ACID, AND BHA ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE), CHICKEN SOUP BASE ((SALT, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN AND SUNFLOWER OIL), YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL (PROCESSING AID), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), RENDERED CHICKEN FAT WITH NATURAL FLAVORING, AND SPICE EXTRACTIVE (FOR COLOR)), GARLIC SALT (SALT AND GARLIC POWDER), ONION POWDER, DILL AND BLACK PEPPER.
Check BAKED POTATO SOUP MIX, BAKED POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED POTATO SOUP MIX, BAKED POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Soup · Powder, Dried


