Is BAKED PRETZEL SNACKS, VANILLA FROSTING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL AND/OR HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), WHEY, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, LESS THAN 1.5% - CORN FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTOSE.
Check BAKED PRETZEL SNACKS, VANILLA FROSTING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED PRETZEL SNACKS, VANILLA FROSTING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


