Is Baked Provisions Caramel Slice Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Golden Syrup (sugar, Water), Chocolate (sugar, Vegetable Fat (vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (322, 492)), Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Salt, Natural Flavour), Margarine (animal Fats And Vegetable Oils, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (soy Bean Lecithin, 435), Milk Solids, Acidity Regulators (331, 330), Flavour, Antioxidant (320, 310), Colour (160a)), Wheat Flour, Sucrose, Desiccated Coconut. Contains: Wheat (gluten), Milk, Soy. May Contain Traces Of Egg, Sesame Seed, Peanut And Tree Nut.
Check Baked Provisions Caramel Slice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked Provisions Caramel Slice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Snack · Slice


