No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Baked Provisions Caramel Slice Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Golden Syrup (sugar, Water), Chocolate (sugar, Vegetable Fat (vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (322, 492)), Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Salt, Natural Flavour), Margarine (animal Fats And Vegetable Oils, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (soy Bean Lecithin, 435), Milk Solids, Acidity Regulators (331, 330), Flavour, Antioxidant (320, 310), Colour (160a)), Wheat Flour, Sucrose, Desiccated Coconut. Contains: Wheat (gluten), Milk, Soy. May Contain Traces Of Egg, Sesame Seed, Peanut And Tree Nut.

Check Baked Provisions Caramel Slice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Baked Provisions Caramel Slice | Spoonful