Is Baked snack crackers, cheddar cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese made from skim milk
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate [vitamin b1], riboflavin [vitamin b2], folic acid), canola and/or soybean and/or palm oil (with tbhq for freshness), cheddar cheese* and cheese made from skim milk (skim milk, whey, milk protein concentrate, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto extract for color), contains 2% or less of: salt, paprika, yeast extract, yeast, paprika oleoresin and annatto and turmeric extracts for color, baking soda, natural flavors.
Check Baked snack crackers, cheddar cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked snack crackers, cheddar cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


