Is Baked snack crackers, cheddar cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate [vitamin b1], riboflavin [vitamin b2], folic acid), canola and/or soybean and/or palm oil (with tbhq for freshness), cheddar cheese* and cheese made from skim milk (skim milk, whey, milk protein concentrate, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto extract for color), contains 2% or less of: salt, paprika, yeast extract, yeast, paprika oleoresin and annatto and turmeric extracts for color, baking soda, natural flavors.

Check Baked snack crackers, cheddar cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping