Is BAKED SPICED APPLE CRANBERRY Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES, APPLE CIDER (WATER, APPLE CIDER CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C]), WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PRALINE PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, SALT, ROASTED IN COTTONSEED OIL), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ROLLED OATS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CINNAMON, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check BAKED SPICED APPLE CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED SPICED APPLE CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Piece


