Is Baked Whole Grain Corn Snack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sour cream
  • whey

sour cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Yellow Corn Meal, Mixed Vegetable Seasoning (Whey, Sour Cream, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Salt, Carrot Powder Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Spinach Powder, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Spice And Spice Extract, Corn Oil), Yellow Corn Meal, Corn Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Ferrous Fumarate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Oxide

Check Baked Whole Grain Corn Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go