Is Baked Whole-Grain Corn Snack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- tricalcium phosphate, calcium carbonate, natural flavor, mixed tocopherols
- tricalcium phosphate
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Yellow Corn Meal, Yellow Corn Meal, Cheddar Seasoning (Whey, Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Corn Oil), Corn Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Ferrous Fumarate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Oxide
Check Baked Whole-Grain Corn Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked Whole-Grain Corn Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
About this product
Snack · Piece


