Is Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack Bars Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic oat blend
  • organic rolled oats
  • organic oat flour
  • organic oat fiber

organic oat blend

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Blend (Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Oat Fiber), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Honey, Organic Soy Butter (Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Cane Syrup, Organic White Coating Or

Check Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetHoneyNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast