Is Baked Ziti & Meatballs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • meatballs beef
  • riboflavin

meatballs beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Basil), Water, Pasta (Durum Semolina), Meatballs Beef, Breadcrumbs Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Yeast, Sugar, Ascorbic Acid, S

Check Baked Ziti & Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep