Is Bakehouse All Natural Banana Nut Bread Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour, (Wheat Flour, Enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Food Starch-modified, Soybean Oil, Dairy Product Solids Milk.Contains 2 % or Less of Each of the Following: Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (Mono-diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Ester of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Artificial Flavor, Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Egg Whites, Soy Flour, Whole Eggs, Banana Puree, Ascorbic Acid, Water, Canola Oil, Walnuts, Propylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5, and Natural Flavors
Check Bakehouse All Natural Banana Nut Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakehouse All Natural Banana Nut Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakehouse All Natural Banana Nut Bread is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


