Is Bakehouse White Traditional Bread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour [Contains Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Water, Yeast, Rye Meal, Rye Flour, Vinegar, lodised Salt, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Gluten, Soy Flour, Emulsifier (481). Contains 62% Wheat Flour. CONTAINS WHEAT (GLUTEN), RYE (GLUTEN) AND SOY. MAY BE PRESENT: OTHER GLUTEN CEREALS AND SESAME SEEDS.
Check Bakehouse White Traditional Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakehouse White Traditional Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


